Senior Leadership Team

Mr A McGlown

Executive Head

Mrs H Pinnington

Head of School
Teacher of Geography


Assistant Head Teachers

Mr N Ashton

Teaching & Learning
Teacher of PE

Mr I Bromelow

Pastoral
Teacher of Science

Mr C Pollitt

Pupil Progress
Teacher of PE

Mr P Santus

Transition & Development
Head of Year 10 / Teacher of PE


Office Staff

Mr M Roberts

School Business Manager

Mrs G Houghton

Pupil Services Officer

Mrs A Barker

Reprographics

Mrs M Fairclough

Exams Manager

Mrs M Cullen

Receptionist

Ms N Fellowes

Data Manager

Mrs A Shacklady

PA to SLT

Mrs S Reid

Finance Assistant

Mrs E Hodgson

Cover Manager / Finance Assistant


Site Management

Mr A Braddock

Site Manager

Mr G Ward

Caretaker

Mr S Vitali

Caretaker

Mrs N Baker

Housekeeper


Technicians

Mr P Sharpe

Network Manager

Mr A Nicholson

IT Technician

Mrs K Watson

Science Technician

Mrs D Mountain

Science Technician

Miss S Lloyd

Art Technician

Mr B Keyworth

Technology Technician


Special Educational Needs

Mrs C Hartley

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Mrs F Hampson

Learning Support Assistant
P/T

Mrs J Fields

Learning Support Assistant
P/T

Mrs S Dooley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Ward

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Pendlebury

Learning Support Assistant
P/T

Mrs M Corley

LRC Manager

Mrs S Baldwin

Learning Support Assistant
P/T

Miss A Dooley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Gibson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Keyworth

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Rimmer-Collins

Learning Support Assistant

Miss J Oldfield

Learning Support Assistant

Miss O Parkinson

Learning Support Assistant


Heads and Deputy Heads of Year

Mrs C Campbell

Head of Year 7
Teacher of History

Mr K Stead

Deputy Head of Year 7
Teacher of Technology

Mr M Crompton

Head of Year 8
Teacher of RE

Mr C Keating

Deputy Head of Year 8
Teacher of Science

Mr M Wormald

Head of Year 9
Teacher of Maths

Miss M Kerrigan

Deputy Head of Year 9
Teacher of Science

Mr P Santus

Head of Year 10
Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of PE

Mrs D Harvey

Deputy Head of Year 10
Teacher of Geography

Mrs D Makin

Head of Year 11
Teacher of MFL

Ms C Slater

Deputy Head of Year 11
Teacher of PE


RE

Mr G Bowden

Head of Faculty

Mr M Crompton

Teacher
Head of Year 8

Mrs L Town

Teacher
P/T

Mrs Z Burns

Teacher

Mrs L Woolley

Teacher
P/T

Mrs S Hunt

Teacher
P/T

Mrs K Houghton

School Lay Chaplain


English

Mr S McGuire

Head of Faculty

Mrs S Pilkington

Teacher
i/c KS3

Mrs S Pendleton

Teacher

Mrs D Keulemans

Teacher

Mrs S Abbott

Teacher

Miss E McCormack

Teacher

Miss J Power

Teacher

Miss C Fagan

Teacher
i/c KS4


Maths

Mrs M Salisbury

Head of Faculty

Mrs L Carey

Teacher
i/c KS3

Mrs D Kenny

Teacher
P/T

Mr S Kirton

Teacher
P/T

Miss E Veivers

Teacher

Miss S Wilson

Teacher

Mr M Wormald

Teacher
Head of Year 9

Miss G Bradley

Teacher
i/c KS4

Miss L Waite

Teacher
(Temp)


Science

Mr L Humphreys

Head of Faculty

Mr C Keating

Teacher

Mrs L McCabe

Teacher

Mr I Bromelow

Teacher
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs W Conway

Teacher

Mrs N Sange

Teacher

Miss N Sollars

2nd in Department

Miss M Kerrigan

Teacher
Deputy Head of Year 9


Technology

Mr T Heyes

Head of Faculty

Mr S Cunliffe

2nd in Technology

Mr K Stead

Teacher
Deputy Head of Year 7

Miss R Brooks

Teacher

Mrs K Hughes

Teacher

Mrs B Chisnall

Teacher
Temp


MFL (Modern Foreign Languages)

Mr N Tierney

Head of Faculty

Mrs M Callaghan

Teacher
Primary Liaison / P/T

Mrs S Gibson

Teacher
P/T

Miss C Dolan

Teacher

Mrs R Heath

2nd in MFL

Mrs D Makin

Teacher
Head of Year 11

Mr J Mather

Teacher


The Arts

Miss G Gaskell

Head of Art

Mrs R Sangster

Head of Drama & Dance

Ms C Freeman

Teacher of Drama

Miss C Wilding

Teacher of Art

Mrs C Welch

Teacher of Drama
Head of PSHE

Mrs S Pendleton

Teacher of Drama

Miss D Smith

Teacher of Photography and Art

Mr D Costello

Acting Head of Music
Deputy Head of Year 8

Ms R Jacobs

Teacher
(Temp)


Careers / PSHE

Mrs C Welch

Head of Department

Mrs N Maloney

Futures Coordinator


Geography

Mr M Makin

Head of Department

Mrs D Harvey

Teacher
Deputy Head of Year 10

Mrs H Pinnington

Teacher
Head of School


History

Mrs S Holland

Head of Department

Mrs C Campbell

Teacher
Head of Year 7

Miss J Mapson

Teacher


ICT

Mr T Alston

Head of Faculty

Miss J Halsall

Teacher


PE

Miss A Jackson

Head of Department

Mrs K Unsworth

2nd in PE

Mr N Ashton

Teacher
Assistant Headteacher

Mr C Pollitt

Teacher
Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Santus

Teacher
Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 10

Ms C Slater

Teacher
Deputy Head of Year 11

Mr M Seddon

Teacher

Miss J Hancock

Teacher
Temp

Mr A Fairhurst

Teacher